This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2012, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1 | Adams, Jessica Marie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Food Technology | DA | |
2 | Agius, Jessica Esther | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | Food Technology | DA | |
3 | Allbut, Kimberley Laura | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Food Technology | DA | |
4 | Amzar, Hanifa | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Food Technology | DA | |
5 | Anderson, Alecia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
6 | Andrews, Madeleine | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Food Technology | DA | |
7 | Andrews, Madeleine | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Food Technology | Subject rank | 1 |
8 | Andriopoulos, Joanne Mary | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Food Technology | DA | |
9 | Ansiewicz, Tatum Ruby | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Food Technology | DA | |
10 | Appleby, Olivia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
|
||||||
11 | Atkins, Hannah May | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Food Technology | DA | |
12 | Atkinson, Madeleine | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Food Technology | DA | |
13 | Axelsen, Melanie Kate | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Food Technology | DA | |
14 | Ayoubi, Iman | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
15 | Barakat, Sarah | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Food Technology | DA | |
16 | Barakat, Sarah | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Food Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
17 | Barone, Nicole | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Food Technology | DA | |
18 | Barton, Tyce Dylan | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Food Technology | DA | |
19 | Barton, Tyce Dylan | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Food Technology | Subject rank | 6 |
20 | Bartone, Tessa | Masada College | St Ives | Food Technology | DA | |
21 | Bell, Teaghan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Food Technology | DA | |
22 | Bestman, Emily | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Food Technology | DA | |
23 | Bickley, Hanalei Thirza | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Food Technology | DA | |
24 | Biggs, Sophie | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
25 | Binet, Monique Hannah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | Manly Vale | Food Technology | DA | |
26 | Birkby, Jana | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
27 | Biviano, Rebecca Sara | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Food Technology | DA | |
28 | Bortolin, Natalia | Marian Catholic College | ? | Food Technology | DA | |
29 | Brady, Sinead | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Food Technology | DA | |
30 | Brandt-Sawdy, Erin Kathleen | The Jannali High School | Jannali | Food Technology | DA | |
31 | Bridges, Natasha | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Food Technology | DA | |
32 | Bright, Felicity | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
33 | Brooks, Lauren | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
34 | Byers, Julia Rose | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Food Technology | DA | |
35 | Calabrese, Lauren | Domremy College | Five Dock | Food Technology | DA | |
36 | Camilleri, Samantha | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
37 | Camilleri, Samantha | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | Subject rank | 6 |
38 | Cannistra, Natasha | John Edmondson High School | Horningsea Park | Food Technology | DA | |
39 | Cant, Shannon Elizabeth | Dungog High School | Dungog | Food Technology | DA | |
40 | Capomolla, Ashlee | Menai High School | Menai | Food Technology | DA | |
41 | Carbone, Alexandra | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
42 | Carnovale, Jeremy | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Food Technology | DA | |
43 | Carr, Hannah | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Food Technology | DA | |
44 | Cassidy, Jessica Louise | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland | Food Technology | DA | |
45 | Cemal, Stephanie | Masada College | St Ives | Food Technology | DA | |
46 | Cemal, Stephanie | Masada College | St Ives | Food Technology | Subject rank | 3 |
47 | Cetiner, Jessica | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Food Technology | DA | |
48 | Chan, Joanne Oi Sze | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Food Technology | DA | |
49 | Chan, Madeleine Jo | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Food Technology | DA | |
50 | Chipeta, Catherine Wezi | Gymea Technology High School | Gymea | Food Technology | DA |